Honor Roll 2009








Alexion Veterans Scholarship Fund
Alpha Chi Omega (Chapter House) Fund
America Counts Fund
America Reads Fund
Drury G. Bagwell Lecture
Berlage Alternative Spring Break
Berlage ODK Lecture Fund
Berlage SGA Endowment
Paul E. and Jane F. Butler Scholarship
Career Center Fund
Chevy Chase Bank Fund
Counseling Center Fund
CRS Fencing Club Support Fund
Dining Services Discretionary Fund
Divine Nine Assistance Fund
Division of Student Affairs Awards Fund
Division of Student Affairs Crisis Fund
Division of Student Affairs Scholarship
Eppley Fund for Student Enhancement
Evasick Memorial Scholarship Fund
Fac/Staff Assistance Emerg. Loan
Garden of Remembrance Gift Fund
Garden of Remembrance/TKF Foundation
Golf Course Renovation Fund
Health Center Victim Assistance Fund
Healthy Workers Program Fund
Patricia S. Higgins Scholarship Fund
Honors Program Gift Fund
Kappa Alpha Order Gift Fund
Maryland Men's Crew Fund
Men's Rugby Club Gift Fund
Mitchell Memorial Scholarship Award
Newcombe Foundation Scholarship
ODK Scholarship Fund
Omicron Delta Kappa
Omicron Delta Kappa Discretionary Fund
Omicron Delta Kappa Scholarship Fund
Parents as Partners Gift Fund
Parents Association Initiatives Fund
Parents Association Scholarship Fund
Pavela Prize
Camille Rajpat Initiative Endowment
Janet Remington Memorial Student Health
Returning Students Program
Scholarship America's Dreamkeepers Emergency Financial Assistance Fund
Senior Class 2006-2007 Gift Fund
Senior Class 2007-2008 Gift Fund
Senior Class 2008-2009 Gift Fund
Senior Class 2009-2010 Gift Fund
Senior Council Initiatives Fund
Stamp Student Union Art Purchase Program
Stamp Student Union Enhancement Fund
Student Affairs Gift-in-Kind Gift Fund
Tee to Green Fund
William L. Thomas, Jr. Lecture Endowment
Pat Tillman Military Scholarship Fund
UM Greek Programming Fund
UM Veterans Initiatives Operating Fund
UM Veterans Scholarship
University Chapel
University Health Center Fund
Vice President for Student Affairs Discretionary Fund
Watson Memorial Scholarship
Willcher Family Veterans Scholarship Fund
WMUC Support Fund
Young Travel-Study Awards Gift Fund


Alexion Veterans Scholarship
Dr. Perry W. Alexion, M.D.
Ms. Rachelle M. LaForce Alexion
Top
Alpha Chi Omega Fund
Alpha Epsilon Phi Sorority
Mr. Randolph Walton Bricker, Jr.
Mrs. Susan B. Bricker
Mrs. Maryann P. Britton
Mrs. Wille Kate Davis
Ms. Doris Henderson Lahr
Ms. Sharon A. Tice
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Wrigley
Mr. Robert T. Wrigley
Top
America Counts Fund
Allegis Group Foundation
Bank of America Foundation
Top
America Reads Fund
National Home Library Foundation
Target
Verizon Foundation
Top
Berlage Alternative Spring Break Endowment
Mr. Bruce L. Berlage
Mrs. Donna W. Berlage
Dr. Jerry M. Brown
Dr. Linda M. Clement
Dr. Peter A. Clement
Mrs. Corin A. Gioia
Mr. Casey Gomes
Ms. Remy L. Shaffer Gomes
Dr. Marsha A. Guenzler-Stevens
Ms. Jane Jetabut
Mr. James Bradley Kidwell
Mrs. Michelle Ann Kidwell
Ms. Megan C. Krefting
Ms. Cherry Kwunyeun
Ms. Angela M. Lagdameo
Ms. Megan Dillard Miller
Mr. Michael H. Morgan
Mrs. Theresa Travison Morgan
Mr. Joseph Forrest Mullineaux
Dr. James M. Osteen
Ms. Lois B. Peltz
Phi Sigma Pi Fraternity
Ms. Dawn V. Perlas
Mr. Sameer Popat
Mr. Edward R. Roberts
St. Vincent De Paul Society
Ms. Stephanie Webster-Sesay
Mr. Brian T. Smith
Ms. Erin Patricia Thiel
Ms. Sanam Toossi
Ms. Robin E. Weeks
Dr. Terry Y. Zacker
Top
Berlage Omicron Delta Kappa Lecture Fund
Mr. Bruce L. Berlage
Mrs. Donna W. Berlage
Top
Berlage Student Government Association Endowment
Mr. Bruce L. Berlage
Mrs. Donna W. Berlage
Top
Paul E. and Jane F. Butler Scholarship
Ms. Nancy Morris Butler
Mr. Terrence P. Butler
Merck Partnership for Giving
Top
Camille Rajpat Initiative Endowment Fund
Dr. Andrea Corradini Goodwin
Ms. Tamara M. Saunders
Dr. John D. Zacker
Top
Career Center Fund
Mr. Steven Clarfield
Constellation Energy Group, Inc.
Dante Consulting
Ms. Zhenwen Geng
Dr. Martin C. Haley
Mrs. Suzanne P. Haley
J. M. Huber Corporation
Top
Chevy Chase Bank Fund for Leadership Interns
Chevy Chase Bank
Top
Counseling Center Fund
Dr. Vivian S. Boyd
Dr. Linda M. Clement
Ms. Perneita Montrece Farrar
Mrs. Karen J. Hoffman
Ms. Deborah Vitkova
John W. Wisor, Jr., Ph.D.
Top
CRS Fencing Club Support Fund
The Decision Support Group
Mr. Mark Eisenhardt
Mr. Patrick W. Elder
Mr. David M. Griffin
Mr. Lawrence T. Hurwitz
Dr. Wendy Klein-Schwartz
Mr. Joshua Martin Lamiano
Mr. Donald H. Malnati
Mr. James Francis Phillips
Dr. Elliott Schwartz
Top
Dining Services Discretionary Fund
Diana & Michael David Epstein Family Foundation
Mrs. Diana Epstein
Mr. Michael D. Epstein
U.S. Foodservice Inc.
Top
Divine Nine Assistance Fund
Ms. De Anna Allen
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority
Mr. David A. Alston
Mrs. Sheila Amo-Gottfried
Mr. William E. Ansah
Ms. Virginia P. Antoine
Mr. Kenneth Arrington
Mr. Reubin Atkins
Mr. De'Angelo L. Bailey
Ms. Susan E. Baker
Ms. Wendy D. Baker
Mr. Jaye Ballard
Mr. Phillip L. Bass
Mr. Dwight Bell
Mr. Orlando R. Boston
Mr. George P. Braxton
Ms. Deborah D. Briscoe-Copeland
Ms. Dionne Y. Brown
Mr. Wayne L. Bruce
Ms. Jannina Selise Bryan
Mr. Rodney A. Butler
Mr. Calvin O. Byrd
Mr. Jonathan D. Byus
Ms. Mary C. Byus
Ms. Brenda Cadette
Dr. Phyllis Campbell
Ms. Teraleen R. Campbell
Mr. Alan C. Cason, Esq.
Dr. Valerie K. Cason
Ms. Laura M. Charles
Ms. Teresa Charles
Ms. Jalene C. Chase
Ms. Shirlene T. Chase
Mr. Craig B. Clinkscale
College Park/Sandy Spring (MD) Alumni
Mr. Heston T. Crandon
Mrs. Laura A. R. Crandon
Ms. Teri Lyn Curtis
Mr. Ed B. Davis
Mr. Martin Luther Davis
The Hon. Charles B. Day
Ms. Cheryl W. Day
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc
Ms. Kimberly Demek
Mr. Wallace Damon Dennis
Mr. Ralph Dickerson, III
Ms. Nedra R. Dodds-Jones
Ms. Bernetta V. Draper
Mr. Joseph M. Drayton
Mr. MalColm P. Drewery, II
Ms. Traci L. Dula
Mrs. Synthia L. Edwards-Elmore
Mr. Robert L. Evans
Ms. Lanta L. Evans-Motte
Mr. Marc A. Felton
Mrs. Casandra D. Fields
Ms. Julie T. Fitzpatrick
Ms. Latonya Fogle
Mr. Robert M. Frierson, Jr.
Mr. Mark Alexander Fuller
Mr. Benjamin C. Gaither
Ms. Angela Noel Gantt
Ms. Cheryl P. Garnette
Ms. Ginger T. Gibbs
Mr. Michael T. Gills
Dr. Sherita Hill Golden
Ms. Lisa Goodman
Ms. Keri-Lee Gottlieb
Mr. Duane P. Graves
Ms. Shawn F. Grayson
Mr. Lalo A. Griffiths
Mr. Pablo A. Griffiths
Ms. Kecia C. Hansard
Mr. Barry Hargrove
Mrs. Annette Y. Harris
Mr. Kevin L. Hart
Mr. Mark Daniel Hatcher
Ms. Shellee M. Haynesworth
Dr. Rhonda M. Hearns
Mrs. Chantel Hendricks
Mr. Tarem E. Hendricks
Mrs. Faustina N. Hernandez
Ms. Corliss N. Hill
Ms. Keisha L. Hill
Mr. Michael Hollis
Mr. Darice Holmes
Ms. Lynnee D. Hopson
Mr. James O. Howard
Mr. Philip E. Hughes
Mr. William D. Humes
Mr. Antonio D. Hunter
Mr. Damani K. Ingram
Mr. Darryl Jackson
Mrs. Francena Phillips Jackson
Mr. Lawrence D. Jackson
Mr. Marques Doyle Jackson
David P. Johnson, Ph.D.
Derek Keith Johnson, M.D.
Mr. Frank W. Johnson, IV
Ms. Judith L. Johnson
Mr. Barry D. Jones
Ms. Lesley Morris Jones
Ms. Tonya M. Jones
Kappa Community Development
Mrs. Crystal Kelley-Robinson
Ms. Carol Kelly-Land
Mr. Christopher J. Lawrence
Mr. Keith A. Lawson
Ms. Tonya R. Lawson
Ms. Tracy K. Lloyd
Mr. Myron L. Lofton
Mr. Aaron A. Long
Ms. Paulette D. Long
Mr. Manley D. Loving
Mr. Marlow B. Martin
Ms. Petra Martin
Mr. Brian D. McAllister
Ms. Marjorie McAllister
Ms. Misha L. McAllister
Ms. Ronnette T. McDaniel
Mr. Marcus F. McDonald
Mrs. Marcia Hall McGriff
Ms. Denise Patterson McKenney
Ms. Phyllis S. McKoy
Mrs. Angela M. McRae
Mr. Timothy McRae
Mr. Dwayne M. Middleton
Ms. Kim D. Miles
Ms. Monday M. Miles
Ms. Monique Shantell Miller
Ms. Deborah Moore
Ms. Melanie Brown Moore
Melvin Moore, Jr., MPA
Mrs. Shawne M. Morgan
Mr. Rory Muhammad
Ms. Jocelyn Cornelia Murray
Ms. Alethia N. Nancoo
Mr. Joel L. Nelson
Mr. Brian A. Nixon
Mr. Wilson Pauldin
Ms. Monica R. Payne
Mr. Christopher M. Pirtle
Mr. Wilbert L. Plummer
Ms. Nicole R. Pollard
Ms. Shelly L. Pollard
Mrs. Traci M. Price Birckhead
Mrs. Monique M. Pryor
Ms. Christy Lynn Quartlebaum
Mr. Yusuf M. Rahman
Ms. Rhonda T. Redwood Ray
Ms. Jerilynn Reid
Ms. Wanda Y. Ridley
Ms. Ruqaiyah Smith Ritter
Mr. Kelvin E. Robinson
Mr. Edward C. Rosemond
Dr. Sia Rose-Robinson
Mr. Gary L. Rouse
Mr. Martin V. Royal
Ms. Robin J. Rubio
Mrs. Amber Bess Sallerson Jackson
Mr. Douglas B. Sands, Jr.
Mr. J. Keith Scroggins
Dr. Kimberly F. Sellers
Ms. Andrea C. Shorter
Ms. Susan Randall Shorters
Ms. Tracie A. Simmons
Ms. Alice J. Smith
Mrs. Janice Maria Smith
Ms. Tara Danielle Smith
Ms. Dara A. Sparks
Ms. Stephanie Renee Sprow
Ms. Stacey S. St. Rose
Dr. Katina R. Stapleton
Ms. Kimberly Janeen Stein
Ms. Gina A. Strange
Ms. Kimberly C. Tate
Dr. William F. Tate
Ms. Alanna D. Taylor
Mrs. Donna M. Taylor
Ms. Rebecca L. Taylor
Ms. Stephanie D. Taylor
Mr. Edward Tomlin
Ms. Rolandmarie A. Turner
Ms. Kimberly S. Varner
Ms. Victoria A. Vickers
Mr. Joel L. Vilmenay
Mr. Drew J. Wade
Ms. La Rhonda M. Walden-Hall
Ms. Lisa Walker
Ms. Dareth Charisse Wallace
Mrs. Nicole Danielle Watts
Mr. John Waymmann
Ms. Kathy K. Waymmann
Ms. Lenne Delores White
Ms. Cynthia Graves Wilder
Ms. Keisha M. Williams
Ms. Susan M. Wingfield
Mr. Brian P. Woolfolk
Ms. Tiana D. Wynn
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
Top
Division of Student Affairs Awards Fund
Mr. Jay P. Gilchrist
Ms. Elaine J. Raesly
Dr. Richard L. Raesly
Mrs. Lyn Stimpson
Dr. Richard Stimpson
Dr. Brooke Lecky Supple
Mr. Matthew L. Supple
Top
Division of Student Affairs Crisis Fund
Mr. Carlos R. Arieira
Mr. Pedro La Croix Arieira
Mrs. Marlene W. Barney
Ms. Gwen E. Beachboard
Ms. Linda S. Bernetich
Ms. Kendra A. Biddick
Mr. James T. Blair
Mrs. Jean Blair
Ms. Kathleen J. Blasco
Mrs. Maria E. Bloom
Ms. Darlene H. Boerlage
Mr. Henry C. Boyd, Jr.
Dr. Vivian S. Boyd
Ms. Michele D. Brandenburg
Ms. Willie J. Brickey
Ms. Julie M. Bullock
Mr. Allan J. Bunge
Mrs. Barbara G. Bunge
The Reverend Dr. Robert O. Burdette
Capitol Cardiology Associates, P.A.
Ms. Joan Ellen Clowes
Mr. Michael P. Connor
Mr. Arthur L. Corbin
Mrs. Joanne Corbin
Mrs. Dianne H. Coughlan
Mr. Robert M. Coughlan
Mrs. Sylvia J. Creamer
Ms. Diane E. Crespy
Mr. Harry Czinn
Mr. Edward F. Dawson
Mr. Brandon R. DeFrehn
Mrs. Laura N. Denion
Mr. Thomas E. Denion
Mr. Marc Dickler
Mrs. Mindy Dickler
Doctors Community Hospital
Mr. Ronald Doman
Ms. Carol S. Drees
Mr. Michael A. Dubsky
Mrs. Nancy L. Dukes
Mr. William J. Dukes
Mr. Mark A. Ferne
Ms. Nancy A. Fowler
Mr. Kent Harold Franz
Mr. Zachary I. Friedman
Mr. Emanuel Fthenakis
Mrs. Hermione J. Fthenakis
Ms. Suzanne Will Gaudian
Ms. Elaine D. Gaynes
Georgetown Aquatics
Dr. Sherita Hill Golden
Mr. Theodore N. Greenberg
Mrs. Suzanne W. Grumbacher
Mr. Jay M. Gutierrez
Mrs. M. Ann Gutierrez
Mr. Evan Dane Haga
Dr. Martin C. Haley
Mrs. Suzanne P. Haley
Mr. LinColn Hallen
Mrs. Marlena Hammonds-Ehlers
Mr. Bernard I. Hass
Mrs. Charlotte Farnham Hasslinger
Mr. Joseph Haynos
Mrs. Maureen Haynos
Mrs. Raquel J. Hecker
Patricia Heeney, Ph.D.
Mr. Thomas Heeney
John I. Heise, Jr., Esq.
Mr. David P. Henninger
Mrs. Janice Henry
Mr. John Henry
Dr. Malvery P. Henry
Dr. Murchison D. Henry
Mr. Bradford B. Hepler
Ms. Deborah M. Heuckeroth
Mrs. Barbara Hoffer
Mr. Reid Hoffer
Ms. Monica Ruth Howell
Mr. Jason M. Howey
Ms. Hermetta O. Hudson
Mrs. Marie Quinto Hunt
Mr. Sheejarng Hwong
Dr. Yuhmei L. Hwong
IBM Corp.
Dr. Robert Infantino
Mr. Joseph Ingenito
Ms. Sandra Houanche Irby
Mr. Barres J. Jackson
Ms. Mary Johannes
Mr. Ronald Johannes
Mrs. Ellen A. Johnsey
Mr. Harry J. Johnsey
Ms. Barbara A. Jyachosky
Mr. Ted Kakavas
Mr. Koichi Kanatsugu
Mrs. Sachiko Kanatsugu
Mr. Daniel Kecman, Jr.
Ms. Ann M. Kennedy
Ms. Sarah H. Kim
Mr. Charles E. King
Mrs. Francine T. King
Mr. Lawrence J. Konefal
Ms. Lynn Konefal
Mr. Tolbert H. Konigsberg
Ms. Barbara L. Kornrich
Ms. Barbara R. Kristal
Mrs. Omoniyi O. Ladipo
Dr. Dorothy J. Laffin
Mrs. Monticello V. Laslo
Law Office of John I. Heise Jr.
Mr. Jason J. LeGrand
Ms. Roanne Leidman
Mr. Burton H. Lohnes
Ms. Beverly J. Ludders
Mr. Adelmo Lugones, Jr.
Ms. Elaina Lynn MacKenzie
Mr. John R. MacKenzie
Dr. Toby L. Mapes
Mrs. Mary K. Marlin
Mr. Patrick Joseph Martin
Martin C. Haley, D.D.S., LLC
Dr. Thomas E. Maslen
Mrs. Catherine M. McCarthy
Mr. Ben B. McLoughlin
Ms. Akiko E. Meyers
Mr. Edward D. Miles
Mrs. Catherine Moritz
Mr. Douglas Moritz
Ms. Carol L. Moyer
Ms. Dipali Mukherjee
Mr. Joseph Forrest Mullineaux
Mrs. R. Lynn Mullineaux
Ms. Rebecca A. Navat
Ms. Lois M. Neil
Mr. Robert G. Nichols
Mr. Mark A. Onorato
Mrs. Carol A. Orndorff
Mr. Joseph D. Orndorff
Mrs. Julie E. Shanks Ostheller
Mr. Todd E. Ostheller
Col. Geoffrey S. Parker
Ms. Patt A. Parker
Mrs. Amy L. Paston
Mr. Steven Paston
Mr. Lawrence Pendleton
Mrs. Marsh Petretti
Mr. Peter Petretti
Mr. Derrick E. Porter
Ms. Pamela A. Prue
Mr. Matthew D. Reichelderfer
Mrs. Stephanie Reichelderfer
Ms. Marie J. Reynolds
Mr. Patrick M. Reynolds, Jr.
Mr. David R. Reznick
Mr. Rafael L. Rodriguez-Cambero
Ms. Toby Sue Rosenthal
Mr. Paul S. Saltzman
Mrs. Barbara L. Saperstone
Dr. Stephen H. Saperstone
Ms. M. Jean Schaible
Ms. Darlene A. Skinner
Mr. Kevin Slavin
Mrs. Wendy Slavin
Ms. Meredith Ann Smith
Mrs. Connie Lou Somerville
Mr. George David Somerville
Mr. Ronald St. Pierre
Mrs. Nataliya St. Pierre
Mrs. Florence G. Stevens
Ms. Stephanie D. Stocum
Dr. Brooke Lecky Supple
Mr. Matthew L. Supple
Mr. Klaus Sutner
Ms. Lynn M. Tantardini
Mr. Aaron D. Tark
Ms. Sharon A. Tice
Ms. Ann C. Tsao
Ms. Stephanie M. Ulmer
Verizon Foundation
Wachovia Foundation
Mr. Drew J. Wade
Mrs. Mary I. Wade
Mr. Stephen F. Wade
Ms. Barbara F. Wahlbrink
Mr. Jeff C. Wahlbrink
Dr. Veda E. Ward
Mr. James I. Warren
Mrs. Janis Warren
Ms. Joyce Wilma Warren
Mr. Les G. Weinberg
Mrs. Courtney Anne Workman-Tark
Mrs. Doris Yee
Mr. King K. Yee
Top
Division of Student Affairs Scholarship
Mr. Stephen R. Adams
Mr. Patrick Perfetto
Ms. Erin A. Rooney-Eckel
Mr. Andrew F. Van Der Stuyf
Mrs. Dawn Van Der Stuyf
Top
Top
Eppley Fund for Student Enhancement
Mr. Edward M. Downey
Mrs. Loretta M. Downey
Mr. Andrew M. Hoffman
Mr. Michael E. Meyers
Mr. Joseph Forrest Mullineaux
Col. Nicholas C. Nicholas, Ret.
Time Inc.
Top
Evasick Memorial Scholarship Fund
Mr. Paul Evasick
Mrs. Charlotte Evasik
Top
Faculty and Staff Assistance Emergency Loan
Ms. Melissa A. Amick
Ms. Catherine J. Beard
Ms. Karen T. Breen
Mrs. Kathy L. Broady
Mrs. Teresa R. Crawford
Ms. Katherine M. Culhane
Mr. Joseph Michael DeOrnellas
Ms. Lorraine K. Diprima
Ms. Angela R. Domanico
Mrs. Ruth Evans
Ms. Allison E. Fort
Ms. Virginia H. Foxworth
Mrs. Olga M. Funes
The Honorable Tawanna P. Gaines
Ms. Vanessa P. Greer
Ms. Mehrnoush Hormozdi
Dr. Steven R. Kowa
Ms. Mary Manning
Mrs. Nancy L. Marsanopoli
Ms. Donna M. McMahon
Ms. Andrea E. Morris
Ms. Jeanette B. Prevots
Ms. Irene B. Redmiles
Ms. Erin A. Rooney-Eckel
Mr. Thomas N. Ruggieri
University of Maryland Libraries
Ms. Marjorie A. Walsh
Mrs. Julie O. Wright
Top
Garden of Remembrance Gift Fund
Mr. Edgar S. Beeland, Jr.
Ms. Lohse B. Beeland
Ms. Marsha Guenzler-Stevens
Ms. Jennifer Catherine Roth
Ms. Marla Marie Roth
Ms. Meredith Ann Smith
TKF Foundation
Top
Golf Course Renovation Fund
Mr. William Allison
Anchor Construction Corporation
Arena Technical Resources LLC
Mr. Matthew B. Back
Dr. Brian S. Bayly
Susan Leonard Bayly, Esq.
Benefit Funding Corporation
Mr. Barry A. Benz
Mrs. Nancy Benz
BFPE International
Mr. Jeffrey Blauvelt
Mr. Robert C. Bobb
Ms. Elizabeth B. Bowers
Mr. William W. Brabble, Jr.
Mr. Bernard M. Brew, Jr.
Mr. William H. Brockman
Mr. Jon C. Brothers
Mr. Thomas E. Brown
Mr. Lewis T. Bruffy, Jr.
Mrs. Marjorie L. Bruffy
Mr. Brian J. Burlace
Mr. Gary B. Carpenter, Jr.
Mr. Fred B. Comings
Mr. Terence Conrad
Mr. Robert M. Coogan
Ms. Katherine M. Culhane
Mr. Henri C. Delozier, Jr.
Mr. Barry F. Des Roches
Mr. Robert Dibble
Mr. Gianni DiBernardo
Mr. Paul M. Dillon
Mrs. Laura Elaine Dyer
Mr. William Van Dyke
E & G Lipski Apparel, LLC
Mr. Fred J. Emery
Mrs. Ellie H. Fields
Mrs. Ann K. Freeman
Mr. Harold B. Freeman
Mr. Rick Furlough
Mr. Michael C. Gillis
Mr. Robert P. Goebeler, Sr.
Mr. Stephen M. Goldstein
Mr. Brian A. Goodwin
Mrs. Barbara Ann Greenan
Mr. Edward P. Greenan
Mr. Michael A. Hargrave
Mr. Kevin J. Harlen
Mr. Gerard C. Higgins
Mr. Charles E. Hodgson
Mr. Richard M. Hoffman
Mr. Theodore H. Ifft
JB Creative Services, LLC
Mr. Otho E. Jones
Mr. Richard Gerard Kozlowski
Mr. Gary W. Kramer
Mr. Dwaine Kronser
Mr. John F. Langton
Ms. Ruane L. Langton
Mr. Ralph L. Lary, III
Mr. Ralph Lary
Mr. Sean Leahy
Mr. Jerry L. Leighty
Mr. Ed Lipski
Mr. Gary E. Lipski
Mr. Alive Leou Lowery
Mr. Leon Lowery
Mr. Joseph H. Makurath
Mr. Roger Martino
Matthew Back, Inc.
Mr. Jeffrey S. Maynor, Jr.
Mrs. Wendy Maynor
MBK Enterprises Inc. T/A
Mr. Randall Scott McCall
Medpro Contractors LLC
MetLife Foundation
Dr. Gretchen J. Metzelaars
Mr. William H. Midgette
Mr. John R. Mielke
Dr. Patricia L. Mielke
Mr. Thomas J. Mierzwa
Mr. Andrew N. Miller
Mr. Andy Miller
Mr. Adam P. Nave
Dr. Judd O. Nelson
Mr. Marlin B. Newell
Mr. Harold A. Nitowitz, Sr.
Ms. Patricia Marie Nitowitz
Mr. W. Jay Nixon
Mr. Thomas J. Oberti, Jr.
Mr. Michael K. O'DrisColl
Paradigm Mortgage Services Inc.
Mr. Leo F. X. Prahinski
Pamper Me Please, LLC
R.J. Bentley's Restaurant
Rick Furlough & Associates Inc.
Mr. Rick Raimond
Mr. Robert B. Rehman, Jr.
Mr. David Renner
Ms. Deanna M. Renner
Dr. Charles S. Rutherford
Mr. John L. Rymer
Dr. Thomas J. Sanzaro
Mr. John E. Scholtz
Col. J. Logan Schutz
Mr. Bernard Shaw
Ms. Betty F. Smith
Mr. Adolphe B. Smoot
Mr. Yotaik Song
Mr. John A. Spalding, Jr.
Mr. Mark W. Sparks
Mr. Brian S. Specker
Mr. Norman B. Starkey
Dr. Charles F. Sturtz
Mrs. Judith E. Sturtz
Mr. Richard L. Taylor
Mr. Timothy Taylor
Mr. Michael G. Thiede
Mrs. Betsy W. Thomas
Mr. Blair Turner
Mr. Michael B. Twigg
Mrs. Sandra W. Twigg
Mrs. Alice G. Tyler
Mr. Robert W. Tyler
University of Maryland Seniors Golf Assn
Mr. William O. Van Dyke
Vintage Settlement Services, LLC
J. Samuel Walker, Ph.D
Mr. Timothy E. Walsh
Mr. Robert M. Watkins
Mr. Gregory C. Wilkes
Ms. Susan J. Wilkes
Dr. Jerry P. Wrenn
Top
Health Center
University Health Center Fund
Accreditation Association for Ambulatory Health Care
Ms. Edythe Jane Anderson
Mrs. Julie M. Arnsberger
Mr. Mark C. Arnsberger
Ms. Sapienza Barone
Dr. Sacared A. Bodison
Mr. Kenneth R. Cooper
Ms. Linda F. Doneff
Eli Lilly and Company
Ms. Marian E. Hernandez
Dr. Steven R. Kowa
Ms. Kim Lorraine MacDonald-Wilson
Physicians' Institute for Excellence in Medicine, Inc
Mr. Brodie Remington
Mr. Oren D. Saltzman
Ms. Susan C. Smith
Mr. Harold A. Ziesat
Top
Victim Assistance Fund
Alpha Tau Omega Fraternity
BB&T Corporation
Mr. Sharm S. Chelliah
CustomInk.com
Mrs. Josie Delaney
Mr. Mark Delaney
Mr. Benjamin Raphael Donati
Mrs. Laura Elaine Dyer
Mr. Robert S. Dyer
Ms. Cortney Fisher
Mrs. Carolyn M. Jarratt
Kappa Delta Sorority
Noodles and Company
Top
Healthy Workers Program Fund
Ms. Melissa A. Amick
Mr. Joseph Michael DeOrnellas
Ms. Penny Jacobs
Top
Patricia S. Higgins Scholarship Fund
Townsends, Inc.
Mr. Joseph Michael DeOrnellas
Mrs. Ruth Lynn Mullineaux
Sister Maureen C. Schrimpe
Ms. Melissa T.K. Voigt
Top
Janet Remington Memorial Student Health Fund
Mr. John M. Remington
Mrs. Kendra J. Remington
Mr. P. Brodie Remington
Ms. Melissa K. Stull
Top
Kappa Alpha Order Gift Fund
American Touresorts, Inc.
Mr. Harold Fairman, Jr.
Mr. Lawrence A. Heinze
Mrs. Sheila C. Heinze
Mr. John F. Kousouris
Mr. Thomas B. McGee
Mr. Dan McGuire
TMC Properties LLC.
Top
Maryland Men's Crew Fund
Mr. Nhien A. Be
Mr. Edward W. Parks
Medvet, Inc.
Mr. Matthew Theodore Powell
Ms. Erica Anne Rabbin
Top
Men's Rugby Club Gift Fund
Mr. Chad Warren Buccine
Ms. Lisa M. Murphy
Mr. Sean F. Murphy
Top
Mitchell Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. Melissa A. Amick
Dr. Drury G. Bagwell, Jr.
Mr. James Edward Bond, Esq.
Ms. Kathleen A. Budd
Ms. Kathleen J. Carroll
Mr. Daniel Joseph Catalano
Dr. Linda M. Clement
Dr. Peter A. Clement
Ms. Patricia S. Cronauer
Mr. Leon D. Cuthie
Mrs. Marena Jo Cuthie
Mr. Jan R. Davidson
Mr. Lynn N. Dudinsky
Ms. Jacinta L. Felice
Mr. Olan B. Garrett
Dr. Linda K. Gast
Mr. Michael Passarella George
Ms. Mary D. Gibson
Dr. Sandra M. Gordon-Salant
Dr. Deborah F. Grandner
Mr. Thomas C. Gump
Mrs. Evelyn Hoban
Ms. Michelle E. Humanick
Mr. Stephen R. Kallmyer
Mr. Scott Kiras
Ms. Tracy Kiras
Ms. Karen L. McCracken
Mr. Joseph A. Mitchell
Mrs. Margaret L. Mitchell
Mr. Joseph Forrest Mullineaux
Mrs. R. Lynn Mullineaux
On Campus Marketing LLC
Dr. James M. Osteen
Ms. Tatiana L. Patterson
Ms. Ashley Peters
Ms. Kimberly Porpora
Ms. Patricia A. Rhoan Calloway
Mrs. Huzoor Rani Rizvi
Mr. Syed H. H. Rizvi
Mr. James J. Rychner
Mr. Stephen M. Schatz
Mrs. Lyn Stimpson
Dr. Richard Stimpson
Mr. Dai-An Tran
Ms. Catherine M. Truedson
Mr. Gustaf J. Truedson
Ms. Martha Baer Wilmes
Top
Newcombe Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation
Ms. Janet Thiel
Top
Omicron Delta Kappa
Drury G. Bagwell Lecture Series
Dr. Drury G. Bagwell, Jr.
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Ms. Karen De Matteo
Dr. Marsha A. Guenzler-Stevens
Mr. Stephen R. Kallmyer
Mrs. Lisa Mandell
Mr. Paul S. Mandell
Ms. Joan Meixner
Dr. R. Russ O'Haver
Robert O'Haver Charitable Fund
Top
ODK Scholarship Fund
Dr. Katherine P. Beardsley
Dr. Robert S. Beardsley
Mr. Richard T. Koffenberger
Mr. Ronald F. Mace
Mr. Fred B. Wachter
Top
Omicron Delta Kappa Discretionary Fund
Henri D. Bartholomot
Mr. Hotsy I. Alperstein
Mrs. Miriam E. Alperstein
Mr. Robert A. Bishton
Mr. David K. Carlson
Mr. Barry P. Gossett
Mr. Jeffrey Kyle Grim
Ms. Tanya Anni Jones
Col. Nicholas C. Nicholas, Ret.
Mr. John E. Prevar
Dr. Philip R. Rever
Ms. Timmy F. Ruppersberger
Mr. James J. Rychner
Mr. C. Rennie Smith
Mr. Marshall R. Potter
Top
William L. Thomas, Jr. Lecture Endowment
Edgar V. Weir Family Foundation, Inc.
Dr. Brian S. Bayly
Dr. Marsha A. Guenzler-Stevens
John I. Heise, Jr., Esq.
Dr. Dennis C. Roberts
Ms. Diane V. Roberts
Mrs. Lyn Stimpson
Dr. Richard Stimpson
Ms. Rebecca A. Weir
Top
Parents as Partners Gift Fund
Ms. Donna J. Albrecht
Ms. Gail Arnold
Mr. Gary H. Bakalar
Mr. Ravi Bala
Mrs. Lori Balajthy
Mr. Paul Bannon
Mrs. T. Yvonne Barner
Mr. Winsome Barnes
Mr. Keith D. Barrack
Mr. Anthony Barzelatto
Mrs. Barbara R. Barzelatto
Ms. Susan Bennett
Ms. Barbara Berry
Mr. Timothy Besser
Ms. Donna Bialek
Mr. Courtney Billington, Sr.
Ms. Patricia Black
Mr. Carl Blanchard
Mr. Anthony Bonomo
Ms. Jill Braun
Mr. Ron Braunstein
Ms. Jennifer Brito
Mr. Thomas W. Brooks
Mr. Harry R. Brown, II
Ms. Noleen Brown
Mr. Richard Brown
Mr. Timothy Browne
Ms. Judith Bucci
Ms. Nancy Buirkle
Ms. Anne M. Bunai
Mrs. Margaret Bur
Mr. William Byrnes
Mrs. Letitia R. Campbell
Mr. Daniel Cantelmo
Ms. Denise Carlino
Ms. Margaret Carnathan
Mr. Bruce Carpenter
Ms. Robin Cassidy
Ms. Evelyn Castro
Ms. Jaime Chan
Mr. Thomas Chapman
Ms. Judy Charny
Ms. Eizabeth Chesalas
Mrs. Jo Ann D. Chin
Mr. William Christiana
Ms. Anna Chung
Ms. Tina Moore Clements
Ms. Carol R. Clifford
Mr. Alan C. Cohen
Mark Cohen
Ms. Lisa Cole
Ms. Susan L. Coleman
Ms. Barbara Commons
Ms. Eileen Conroy
Mr. John Conway
Ms. Helene Corey
Mrs. Margaret Corvalan
Mrs. Carmela Cosans
Ms. Trina Coyle
Mr. Adele Croft
Mrs. Patricia R. Crosby
Mr. Simeon Cumberbatch
Ms. Alissa Daidone
Ms. Amy Dalo
Dr. Camille M. D'Annunzio-Szymczak
Mr. Eruch Daruwala
Ms. Diane J. Deering
Albert A. DeNapoli, Esq.
Ms. Catherine DeNoble
Mrs. Jeannine Der Bedrosian
Ms. Jane DeStio
Ms. Ellen Deutsch
Ms. Theresa Dolan
Ms. Mary K. Donovan
Mr. Mike Dupuis
Ms. Frayda E. Dworken
Mrs. Jan A. Ehrich
Ms. Kathy Ehring
Mr. Phyllis Emanuel
Ms. Tania Entwistle
Ms. Suellen Eshed
Mrs. Patricia A. Espenak
Mr. Paul Evasick
Mr. Paul Eyring
Ms. Linda Fader
Mr. Alvin Faett
Ms. Helene Falcone
Ms. Maria Farber
Ms. Lisa R. Ferentz
Mr. Kenneth Ferguson
Ms. Debra Fernandez
Mr. Robert S. Field
Mr. Gunter Finkenauer
Mr. Lawrence Fitzpatrick
Ms. Gail Flesher
Ms. Susan Foner
Mr. Michael Fortini
Mr. Neal Freedman
Mr. Kevin J. Fretz
Ms. Daphne Futerman
Ms. Sara Gallob
Ms. Christine Giancarlo
Mr. Wendell Glaser
Mr. Donald Gobeil
Mrs. Susan W. Goldberg
Ms. Lydia Helene Golden
Ms. Faith Goldfinger
Mr. Jeff Goldstone
Ms. Catherine E. Gomeringer
Mr. Peter Goodman
Ms. Susan Gordon
Ms. Karen Gorrell
Ms. Stephanie Granot
Mr. Gary Greene
Ms. Jaime Greenwald
Mrs. Debora A. Gresalfi
Mr. Michael J. Gresalfi
Mr. Michael Grieco
Mrs. Christine Grossi
Ms. Carolyn Grossman
Dr. Ruth S. Grossman
Ms. Audrie Hall
Ms. Susan A. Hall
Ms. Amy B. Haller
Mr. Dennis Hanowitz
Ms. Anne S. Hansen
Ms. Catherine Harper
Ms. Debra M. Harris
Ms. Janet Harris
June Harris
Ms. Maryann Hart
Ms. Cynthia Harvey
Ms. Renee Headen
Mrs. Lillian R. Heckman
Ms. Lou Heindel
Ms. Sandra Heller
Ms. Valerie Henken
Ms. Avis Henry
Mr. Seth Hertz
Mrs. Christine Hirsch
Ms. Kathi Hoffman
Ms. Lisa M. Horner
Mr. Richard Horowitz
Mr. Curtis Hunsicker
Dr. Lucinda J. Jack
Mr. Brian Jagirdar
Ms. Rita Janoff
Mr. Harold Jekowsky
Mr. Chris Jones
Ms. Mia Jones
Ms. Marcella E. Jordan
Mr. Robert Kaplan
Ms. Janet Kappleman
Ms. Susan Karen
Ms. Martha Karimian
Mr. Darrell Kary
Ms. Miranda G. Katsoyannis
Mr. Richard P. Kelble
Mrs. Donna S. Kelly
Ms. Evelyn Kennedy
Jieun kim
Mr. Edward R. Kingman
Mrs. Laurie Klempner
Ms. Jane P. Kolodner
Mr. Matthew Korn
Ms. Karen Hilja Koski-Miller
Mr. Thomas Kowalczyk
Mr. R. Mark Kozak
Ms. Cheri S. Kramer
Mr. Joe Lampert
Ms. Heidi Landecker
Mr. Frank Lanzo
Ms. Ellen R. Larkin
Ms. Kathleen Lenahen
Ms. Ghislaine Lespinasse-Bond
Mr. Michael Letourneau
Mr. William Lewis
Ms. Sherri Lindenberg
Mr. David J. Lipsky
Mrs. Frances D. Lipsky
Ms. Nancy Lowing
Ms. Merlyn Loya
Mrs. Lauren B. Luik
Ms. Gwen Lurie
Ms. Susan MacLean
Ms. Jacalyn Maller
Ms. Kristen Maloney
Ms. Dawn H. Mayer
Mr. Mike McAndrews
Ms. Kate McAvoy
Ms. Sharon McConnell
Ms. Vikki McCrone
Mr. Richard A. McCutchen
Mr. Steven L. McDonald
Ms. Ingrid E. McDonald Sampson
Ms. Theresa McElroy
Ms. Orlana McKenzie
Mr. Kevin C. McMaster
Mr. Alvan S. McNeal
Mr. Michael Meister
Ms. Bonita G. Miller
Mr. Gregory J. Miller
Mr. John Miller
Mrs. Jane A. Misick-Jones
Mrs. Joan Morrissey
Ms. Nancy Motherway
Ms. Kathleen M. Mullarkey
Ms. Christina Musumeci
Ms. Marla Myers
Mrs. Terri Nagler
Mr. Richard N. Nassau
Ms. Amy Neil
Ms. Heidi Goff Newman
Mr. Alf Nilsen
Mrs. Gloria Nilsen
Ms. Tracie Nixon
Mrs. Stephanie S. Novick
Mr. Michael O'Hara
Mr. David Oliver
Ms. Angela Olsen
Ms. Eva D. Papiasvili
Mr. Edward Parker
Ms. Doristine Patrick
Ms. Lori Perlstein
Mr. Paul Perry
Ms. Sara Perry
Mr. Michael B. Pesto
Ms. Dawn Petronio
Ms. Maureen Plemenos
Mrs. Robert Preer
Mrs. Susan Presogna-Contino
Ms. Suzanne Prince
Mr. Jeffrey Pruden
Ms. Mary Kay Pupillo
Mr. Stephen Randall
Ms. Denise Read
Ms. Kim Rehman
Ms. Christine Reid
Mr. Brian Reilly
Mr. William S. Richbourg
Mr. John Rivers
Mr. Jerry H. Roberts
Mrs. Linda V. Roberts
Ms. Paula S. Roberts
Debbie Rosenthal
Dr. Susan K. Ross
Ms. Gail E. Rossman
Mr. Jeffrey Rubin
Ms. Claire M. Runner
Ms. Marianne Russell
Ms. Sara Rybczynski
Mr. Gordon Sanit
Ms. Gail Schneider
Mr. Michael Schwartz
Ms. Jodi Schwarzl
Mr. William Searles
Mr. Dimple Shah
Mr. Ira Sharp
Ms. Marie Fortuno Shifflett
Ms. Joye Shrager
Mrs. Ellen Shrago
Ms. Kim Silverstein
Ms. Pamela Silvia
Ms. Janis Simon
Ms. Polly Simon
Mr. Eric Slone
Ms. Karen Smith
Mr. Allan Solomon
Ms. Carol Sosner
Ms. Elaine Srinivas
Ms. Fay L. Stadig
Mr. John R. Steele
Mr. Max Steiner
Mr. Ronald Stevens
Mr. Robert Stone
Mrs. Teresa L. Strommer
Jewelle Sutherland
Ms. Diane Sylvia
Ms. Mary Ellen Szeikkowski
Dr. William G. Szymczak
Mr. Simon Tam
Ms. Carol Tanner
Ms. Ellen Taranto
Mr. Jeff Teisch
Mrs. Babette Tenzer
Dr. Sharon F. Terry
Ms. Denise Tomkins
Ms. Sandra Toms
Ms. Elizabeth A. Torres Mcconnell
Mr. David Trigg
Mr. John R. Triplett
Mrs. Lynn E. Troshinsky
Ms. Barbara S. Turner
Mr. Thomas S. Turner
Mrs. Sharon E. Varney
Mr. James Vellutato
Ms. Adrianne Wallace-Bearak
Mr. Steven G. Warm
Mr. John Warther
Mr. Ato Waters
Ms. Virginia Watley
Mr. Joseph G. Wechsler
Mrs. Ann Debra Weiner
Ms. Karen Weinstein
Ms. Terry Weinstein
Ms. Lisa S. Weiss
Ms. Marnie Weiss
Mr. Jeffrey Weissman
Mr. Brian Wheeler
Ms. Martha Whiteley
Ms. Philippa Williams
Ms. Ronda Snowden Williams
Ms. Adrienne Wolf
Ms. Judy Wollack-Letson
Dr. Lois A. Wong
Mrs. Helen M. Wyrwas
Ms. Kristine Yelencsics
Mrs. Trudy Zakin
Ms. Eileen Zimmerman
Top
Parents Association Initiatives Fund
Mr. Eduardo G. Abbott
Ms. Suzana De Campos Abbott
Dr. Mark Henry Adamshick
Mrs. Stephanie T. Adamshick
Mrs. Antoinette M. Adelhelm
Mr. Gary M. Adelhelm
Mrs. Angela B. Adler
Mr. Irving Adler
Mrs. Afra Alamir
Mr. Behrooz Alemi
Mrs. Gail Alio
Ms. Janessa L. Althouse
Dr. Ellahe Amini
Ms. Genet M. Azang-Njaah
Mr. Lucas R. Azang-Njaah
Mr. Arthur Balajthy
Mrs. Lori Balajthy
Mrs. Dawn W. Barkley
Mr. David S. Barna
Mrs. Eleanor C. Barna
Barnes and Nobles College
Dr. Howell S. Baum
Mrs. Fern Bavosa
Mr. Paul Bavosa
Mrs. Corinna Bell
Ms. Cynthia H. Bell
Mr. Steven J. Bell
Mr. Christopher L. Bennett
Ms. Susan Bennett
Mr. Tony Bennett
Mr. John F. Bergmann
Mrs. Leslie C. Bergmann
Mr. Peter Berman
Mr. Bill Billinger
Mrs. Sheri I. Billinger
Ms. Jennifer L. Blake
Mrs. Carol L. Borowski
Mr. Mark E. Borowski
Ms. Karen Halvorson Bourne
Mr. Philip E. Bourne
Mr. Mark Bradshaw
Mrs. Shari A. Bradshaw
Ms. Bonnie Kyoko Brady
Mr. Lawrence W. Brady
Ms. Linda M.C. Brady
Mrs. Linda S. Branson
Mr. Steven P. Branson
Ms. Elaine M. Braun
Ms. Karen Siedner Brown
Mr. Robert W. Brown
Ms. Christina Buckless
Mr. Dennis Buckless
Mrs. Peggy M. Buckless
Mrs. Patricia K. Burden
Mr. Raymond M. Burden
CBS Outdoor
Ms. Cheryl A. Cahill
Mr. Daniel J. Cahill
Mr. Vernon Callender
Mrs. Amy Capazzi
Mr. Jeffery R. Capazzi
Mrs. Donna R. Casale
Ms. Penny L. Chase
Farrukh Chaudhry
Mr. Mushtaq A. Chaudhry
Mr. Joel B. Chazen
Ms. Rosalyn F. Chazen
Mrs. Jo Ann D. Chin
Ms. Sun Min Jenny Choy
Mr. Antonio Cisneros
Mrs. Diana Cisneros
Commemorative Brands
Mr. Gregory L. Conley
Mrs. Marion A. Conley
Mr. Peter C. Contino
Michael R. Cornetta
Ms. Michele L. Cornetta
Mrs. Karen Corrigan
Mr. Kevin J. Corrigan
Mrs. Nanda Cramer
Mr. Robert Stuart Cramer
Ms. Kristi Cruzat
Ms. Janet Cubar
Mrs. Elizabeth T. Cunanan
Mr. Octavio S. Cunanan
Mr. David Curran
Mrs. Tamara Curran
Mr. Harry Czinn
Ms. Linda Daily
Mr. Paul W. Daisey, Jr.
Ms. Susan Daisey
Ms. Barbara Daniels
Mrs. Diane R. D'avella
Mr. Joseph D'avella
Mr. David S. Deforest
Ms. Karen J. Deforest
Mrs. Alyce C. DeGennaro
Mr. Frank DeGennaro
Diane E. DePanfilis, Ph.D., M.S.W.
Mrs. Karla A. Deselms
Mr. Thomas E. Deselms
Mr. James P. Devlin
Mrs. Jean R. Devlin
Ms. Janet Dezube
Mrs. Diane M. Dilello
Mrs. Frances Dimaio
Mr. Nicholas Dimaio, Jr.
Mr. Angel B. Divino
Mrs. Donna V. Dix
Mr. Francis M. Dix
Mr. Ashok R. Dohale
Mrs. Rajani Dohale
Ms. Janice E. Douglass
Mr. Charles Duffy
Mr. Charles P. Duffy
Mrs. Harriet C. Duffy
Mr. Glenn Ehrich
Mrs. Jan A. Ehrich
Mr. Allen B. Eisenberg
Mr. Alvin I. Elfand
Mrs. Susan M. Elfand
Mrs. Rosemary C. Elger
Mr. Wallace M. Elger
Erickson Retirement Communities
Mr. Jeffrey Escher
Ms. Monique Escher
Mr. John D. Fabrizio
Mrs. Teresa M. Fabrizio
Ms. Helene Falcone
Mr. Antonio C. Fausto
Mrs. Ruth A. Fausto
Ms. Linda Filling
Mr. Ronald Filling
Mrs. Linda A. Fortini
Mr. Michael A. Fortini
Mr. George Froehlich
Mrs. Lesley Froehlich
Mr. Glenn Fuller
Mrs. Patricia Fuller
Mrs. Lesley A. Furlong
Mr. Michael C. Gallegly
Mrs. Wendy L. Gallegly
Mr. Jim Galligan
Ms. Teresa G. Galligan
Mrs. Sara Glasser
Mr. Paul Gleason
Ms. Susan Gleason
Mrs. Joy B. Goldberg
Mr. Mark Goldberg
Mr. Robert A. Goldberg
Mrs. Susan W. Goldberg
Mr. Joel P. Golden
Ms. Lydia Helene Golden
Dr. Kathy Goldstein
Dr. Steven Goldstein
Mr. Bryant G. Gorrell
Ms. Karen Gorrell
Ms. Carol Grady
Mr. Daniel J. Grady
Mr. Brian J. Greenbaum
Ms. Kristine M. Greenbaum
Ms. Barbara D. Greenblatt
Mr. Jeffrey D. Greene
Ms. Jessica R. Greene
Mrs. Melinda A. Greene
Ms. Jan Grice
Mrs. Sharon J. Grier
Mr. Will F. Grier
Mr. Mark Gross
Mr. Matthew S. Gross
Mr. Richard Gross
Mrs. Tonye Gross
Mrs. Annette Gueits
Mr. Michael A. Guy
Ms. Amy B. Haller
Mr. Anthony Haller
Mrs. E. Victoria Hamilton
Mr. R. Bruce Hamilton, III
Mr. Bruce T. Hance
Mrs. Debbie J. Hance
Mrs. Anastasia Hanifan
Mr. Kevin M. Hanifan
Ms. Christine E. Hanni
Ms. Anne T. Hansen
Mr. Keith T. Hansen
Mr. Glennon J. Harrison
Ms. Mary Ann S. Harrison
Mrs. Ollin Souliani Hart
Mr. Thomas P. Hart
Ms. Marie E. Harward
Mr. Gareth Heim
Mrs. Sharon Heim
Mr. Geoffrey M. Hemming
Mrs. Kathleen S. Hemming
Mr. Donald L. Hemp
Mrs. Susan J. Hemp
Ms. Luisa Hendrick
Mr. Oscar A. Hendrick
Mrs. Barbara Hoffer
Mr. Reid Hoffer
Mrs. Jill A. Holmes
Mr. Steve Holmes
Ms. Eva Horn
Mr. Xiaohong Hu
Mrs. Brenda K. Hutson
Mr. John T. Hutson
Ms. Frances F. Hyatt
Mr. Bastiaan C. Innemee
Mr. Harvey S. Jacobs
Mrs. Marcia E. Jacobs
Mrs. Gilat Jaffee
Mr. Steven Jaffee
Mr. Mark Janofsky
Ms. Cassandra Tsintolas Johnson
Mrs. Katharine R. Johnson
Mr. Kenneth C. Johnson
Mr. Randel Keith Johnson
Mr. Dale R. Jones
Mrs. Elizabeth S. Jones
Ms. Marcella E. Jordan
Mr. Stephen Jordan
Mr. James H. Kaplan
Mr. Michael K. Kapur
Mr. Bert B. Katz
Mrs. Catherine V. Kellermann
Mr. Mark E. Kellermann
Mrs. Donna S. Kelly
Mr. Philip A. Kelly
Ms. Evelyn Kennedy
Mrs. Louise Kenny
Mr. Robert Kenny
Ms. Denise L. Kern
Dr. Dmitry K. Khrustalev
Mr. James Bradley Kidwell
Mrs. Michelle Ann Kidwell
Mr. Alan Klavans
Mrs. Alice Klavans
Ms. Joan M. Klein
Mr. Thomas H. Klein
Mr. Yue Wang Ko
Mr. Eli Koenig
Koons College Park Ford
Mr. Gregory J. Kopps
Ms. Barbara A. Kotkowski
Mr. Gerald A. Kotkowski
Mrs. Debra L. Kovar
Mr. Michael S. Kovar
Mr. Jeffrey Krasnoff
Mrs. Terri L. Krasnoff
Mr. Saul Kravitz
Mrs. Sondra Kronberg
Mr. Benjamin K. Kyger
Mr. Karen E. Kyger
Mrs. Sarah R. Kyros
Mr. Theodore S. Kyros
Mrs. Barbara J. Langione
Mr. Benjamin James Langione
Mr. James R. Langione
Mr. Jonah S. Layman
Mrs. Lenore S. Layman
Mr. James M. Lazarek, USAF
Mr. Aaron Leibovic
Mrs. Sheila Leibovic
Ms. Xinzhang Li
Mr. Songjie Liang
Mrs. Ngoc Chau Loi
Ms. Ann Loventhal-Kohut
Mr. Florentino N. Loya
Ms. Merlyn Loya
Mrs. Elaine Luttrell
Mr. Timothy D. Luttrell
Mrs. Joan D. Lyons
Mr. John M. Manfred
Mrs. Mary Ellen Manfred
Mrs. Florence M. Mann
Mr. Donald Marinelli
Marriott International Inc.
Mr. Clemento Glenville Marshall
Ms. Dolores Martos
Mr. Michael D. Mason
Mrs. Pamela Coulter Mason
Mr. Mark Mayr
Mrs. Sharon R. Mayr
Dr. Jeanne M. McCauley
Mr. Daniel S. Mcgeoch
Ms. Marilynn J. McGeoch
Ms. Cynthia Rita Jardine McLister
Mrs. M. Lynnette McGrath
Mr. Ronald J. McGrath
Mrs. Sally A. McLaughlin
Mr. Thomas J. McLaughlin
Mrs. Susan Hevener Miller
Mr. Jack D. Mizrahi
Ms. Nancy A. Mizrahi
Mr. Massoud Moussavi
Mr. Stephen T. Moyer
Mr. David E. Murphy
Mrs. Diana Murphy
Mrs. Ellen A. Murphy
Mr. Jacques Murphy
Miss Susan E. Myers
Mr. Martin S. Needelman-Ruiz
Mr. Ai Q. Nguyen
Dr. Florence Nnebe
Ms. Ann G. Norris
Mr. Glenn E. Norris
Mr. Howard L. Norris
Ms. Penny Nye
Mr. Alan Obligin
Ms. Paris Obligin
Mr. Daniel M. O'Brien
Ms. Gail C. O'Brien
Peter J. O'Halloran, D.V.M.
Mrs. Sara A. O'Halloran
Mr. Andrew F. O'mahoney
Ms. Lizabeth S. O'mahoney
Ms. Toyin O. Opesanmi
Mrs. Carol A. Orndorff
Mr. Joseph D. Orndorff
Mr. Mark A. Oursler
Mr. Stephen Oursler
Mrs. Susan C. Oursler
Mr. K. Earl Owens
Mrs. Lorilyn Owens
Mr. Frank C. Paul
Mr. Douglas J. Paxson
Pearson Inc.
J. Michael Per, C.P.A.
Per and Associates
Mrs. Mindy C. Per
Mrs. Alisa Petersen
Mr. Fred Petersen
Mrs. Katie B. Peterson
Ms. Venita D. Peterson
Ms. Nancy R. Pianowski-Norris
Mrs. Ingrid R. Pomper
Mr. Stuart R. Pomper
Ms. Sherry L. Poore
Mr. Kenneth J. Poppe
Mrs. Sandra S. Poppe
Mr. Douglas S. Porter
Mrs. Karen A. Porter
Mrs. Susan Presogna-Contino
Mr. Jeffrey D. Pruden
Mr. Edward Prutzer
Ms. Janice Prutzer
Mr. Phillip A. Queen
Ms. Shelby A. Queen
Mr. Gerald E. Reich
Ms. Janet R. Reich
Ms. Rhonda S. Reid
Mr. Ron L. Reid
Mr. Brian Reilly
Mrs. Joan Reilly
Mr. Patrick J. Rhodes
Mrs. Donna S. Richbourg
Mr. William S. Richbourg
Mr. Jerry H. Roberts
Mrs. Linda V. Roberts
Mr. Charles B. Rock
Ms. Linda M. Rock
Mr. Gregory G. Rodgers
Ms. Mary Jo Rodgers
Mr. James M. Roenick
Mrs. Rosemary Torrieri Roenick
Mr. John M. Rohde
Mr. Nathan Rosen
Mrs. Hillary G. Roubein
Mr. Leor D. Roubein
Rubin Stock Trust Family
Mr. David B. Rubin
Ms. Debra K. Rubin
Mrs. Margery C. Rubin
Mr. Mark H. Rubin
Mr. Robert Rubin
Mrs. Susan A. Rubin
Ms. Jenny Ruducha
Ms. Carlota A. Ruiz
Ms. Anne Marie Ryan
Mr. Chander Sarma
Mrs. Saloni Sarma
Mr. Michael P. Sawicki
Mrs. Michele L. Sawicki
Mr. David C. Schatzow
Mrs. Debra T. Schatzow
Ms. Beth A. Scheuermann
Mr. Brock Scheuermann
Mr. Jeff Schoff
Ms. Renee S. Schoff
Mr. Larry Schonfeld
Mr. David N. Sebring
Mrs. Deborah W. Sebring
Mrs. Linda M. Selby
Mr. Richard Selby
Mr. Alan Michael Seltzer
Ms. Anne P. Seltzer
Mr. John J. Seng
Dr. Sabapathy Sengottuvelu
Mrs. Deborah A. Shannon
Ms. Erin Shannon
Mr. Shawn K. Shannon
Mrs. Donna I. Shapiro
Mr. Lawrence F. Shapiro
Ms. Rou Shi
Mr. Brian Shortley
Mrs. Kathleen L. Shortley
Mr. Arthur Shumsky
Ms. Kay Shumsky
Mr. Lee M. Siegel
Miss Madelyn J. Siegel
Ms. Bohuslava Silva
Mr. Jonathan Silva
Mr. Stephen V. Silva
Mr. David M. Silver
Mrs. Hilary W. Silver
Ms. Betty Silverglate
Mr. Peter Silverglate
Mrs. Priva Simon
Mr. Bao-Tuan Sing
Ms. Jonq Herng Sing
Mr. Ellis Sinyor
Ms. Jacqueline N. Smith
Mr. Jesse T. Smith
Mrs. Susan Solomon
Mr. Zachary L. Solomon
Ms. Elaine Srinivas
Mr. Murthy Srinivas
Ms. Karen M. Stakes
Mr. Lawrence Steinfeldt
Mr. Sherman Stepney
Mrs. Tarsha Stepney
Mr. Mark S. Stershic
Ms. Mary M. Stershic
Ms. Kye Stetz
Mr. Thomas A. Stetz
Mr. Robert C. Stoeckle
Mrs. Teresa J. Stoeckle
Ms. Constance J. Stromberg
Mr. Yang Sun
Mrs. Doris Z. Swaim
Mr. Robert L. Swaim
Mrs. Carolyn D. Sweeney
Mr. Michael J. Sweeney
Ms. Mary Ellen Szwejkowski
Ms. Carol Tanner
Ms. Cynthia A. Temple
Mr. Mark M. Temple
Mr. Bernie Tennity
Mrs. Joan Tennity
The Inn and Conference Center
The Mall at Prince Georges
Mr. John A. Thomas
Mr. Joseph Thomas
Mrs. Karmal Thomas
Mrs. Mary Thomas
Mr. Ray A. Thompson
Mrs. Deborah A. Tobin
Mr. Thomas Tobin
Hyacinth CA Todd, R.N.
Robin G. Todd, Ph.D.
Mr. Stanley Tomkiel
Mrs. Susan Tomkiel
Mr. David Touger
Mrs. Paula B. Touger
Mr. James C. Triola
University Book Center
University Town Center
University View Partners, LLC
UTC Housing, LLC
Mrs. Carol J. Van Horn
Mr. David B. Van Horn
Mr. Donald J. Varner
Mr. Matthew L. Visco
Mrs. Barbara Vistica
Mr. David Vistica
Ms. Michelle Vistica
Mr. Louis V. Vouthouris
Ms. Monique Vouthouris
Mr. Laura M. Walter Triola
Mr. Yan M. Wang
Mr. Otis Warren, Jr.
Mr. Steven F. Warren
Mr. Edmund Washuta
Mrs. Leslie L. Washuta
Mr. John Watt
Mr. David Weaver
Mrs. Jane Weaver
Mr. Joseph G. Wechsler
Mr. David A. Weinstein
Ms. Karen Weinstein
Wells Fargo Matching Gift Program
Mr. Eric M. Whiteley
Mrs. Martha R. Whiteley
Mr. Blaine W. Whitten
Mrs. Carol D. Whitten
Mrs. Michele Wilt
Mr. Steven Wilt
Ms. Kristine Yelencsics
Mrs. Debbie Young
Mr. Peter Young
Mr. Christian Zacariassen
Mrs. Chari Zeiss
Mr. John Zeiss
Ms. Eileen Zimmerman
Top
Parents Association Scholarship Fund
Mr. Peter C. Contino
Ms. Meghan E. McConnell
Ms. Sharon L. McConnell
Ms. Heidi Goff Newman
Mrs. Susan Presogna-Contino
Mr. Charles A. Stedman
Ms. Cori A. Stedman
Mrs. Deborah Williams
Ms. Liangli Yu
Top
Pat Tillman Military Scholarship Fund
Pat Tillman Foundation
Top
Pavela Prize for Distinguished Contributions
Ms. Tamara M. Saunders
Mr. Thomas A. Stetz
Top
Returning Students Program
National Council of Jewish Women, Inc.
Top
Dreamkeepers Emergency Financial Assistance Fund
Mr. Steve Beeland
Scholarship Management Services
ScholarshipAmerica
Top
Senior Class 2006-2007 Gift Fund
Mr. Emmanuel San Pedro Dela Cruz
Top
Senior Class 2007-2008 Gift Fund
Ms. Coleen F. Meli
Mr. Peter V. Meli
Ms. Megan A. O'Connell
Ms. Angela Marie Osborne
Mr. Muhammad Farooq Saleem
Mr. Alan J. Schimmel
Mrs. Lisa A. Schimmel
Mr. Weymouth Spence
Mr. Girum T. Worku
Top
Senior Class 2008-2009 Gift Fund
Mr. Mustafa Abdullah
Ms. Jenna M. Aidikoff
Ms. Amy Elizabeth Allen
Mr. Kaleb Boku Amde
Mr. Obrimpong K. Amoa-Awua
Ms. Senani Andradige Silva
Mr. Owen Silverman Andrews
Mr. Kevin J. Anthony
Mr. Travis L. Anthony
Mr. Derek L. Asendio
Ms. Chudney G. Asiedu
Ms. Anabella Aspiras
Ms. Jordan Lindsey Atkinson
Mr. Stanley E. Ayuk
Mr. Tomas Francisco Balino
Mr. Kreg Thomas Barrett Ryan
Mr. Jean Pierre Bassi Bikai
Ms. Casey M. Bates
Ms. Monica Rocio Bedon
Mr. Matthew Earl Benfer
Ms. Jessica Lauren Berger
Mr. Garrett Ian Bergman
Mr. Steven Mark Bernstein
Ms. Rachel Christine Bird
Mr. Brian M. Bovard
Ms. Julia Lynn Breihof
Mr. Matthew Yancey Brown
Ms. Shannon Maben Brown
Mr. Robert D. Brumfield
Ms. Jennifer Nicole Buck
Ms. Kristin Louise Bunales
Mr. Grant Burke
Ms. Jennifer Nicole Burrell
Mr. Philip Thomas Caldarella
Mr. Alexander Campbell
Mr. Michael James Carey
Ms. Deena Marie Carras
Mr. John Ashton Carter
Mr. Wade Jason Cassamajor
Ms. Denise Isabel Castro
Ms. Lydia Diya Chao
Mr. Benjamin Mark Chase
Ms. Szu-Chieh Chen
Mr. Yungchung Chen
Ms. Lisa Ching
Mr. Jacob J. Cigna
Mr. Byron L. Cole
Ms. Teresa Rose Collier
Ms. Leslie Michelle Collins
Mr. Daniel James Corker
Ms. Erica Rae Cornu
Mr. Erick Edson Coronel
Ms. Maureen A. Costello
Ms. Candace Faith Crawford
Ms. Jennifer A. Crown
Ms. Kara Maria Daly
Mr. Lich V. Dang
Ms. Betsy Ann Daniller
Mr. James Samuel David
Mr. Dustin William Defeo
Mr. Christopher D. DeGuzman
Ms. Lindsay L. Denmark
Mr. Joy Hea Diep
Ms. Kaitlin Louise Doody
Mr. Kevin M. Doran
Ms. Susan Kornegay Dow
Mr. Darien T. Drake
Mr. David B. Drake
Mr. James A. Edwards
Mr. Joseph Alan Elwell
Mr. Oluwagbenga A. Fakile
Ms. Angela Crespin Fallon
Mr. Ed Fanning
Mr. Edward Fanning
Ms. Kari Elizabeth Fields
Mr. Joseph Aurelio Flores
Mr. Christopher Thomas Flynn
Mr. Ho-Ming Fong
Ms. Michelle Jessica Ford
Mr. Ashish Francis
Ms. Irene A. Frantzis
Mr. Matthew Bryan Frock
Ms. Daria Sergeyevna Gaidamakova
Ms. Kavitha Ganesan
Ms. Meghan Elyse Garman
Ms. Kristen Marie Gehringer
Ms. Joy K. Giarratano
Mr. Steven J. Gilliam
Mr. Nilesh Chowdary Gogineni
Mr. Michael Ross Goldman
Mr. Sashwata Goswami
Mr. Nicholas Kerry Gould
Mr. Peter Dimetrios Greberis
Ms. Andrea Marie Gregory
Mr. Benjamin Michael Gregory
Mr. Andrew Kenneth Grossman
Ms. Margaret P. Grow
Mr. Ilan Daniel Gutin
Mr. Ruben Garrizeyvich Gzirian
Ms. Ashley Morgan Haas
Mr. Douglas Charles Haines
Mr. Leonard Hall, Jr.
Mr. Shawn Michael Hamill
Mr. Aaron Michael Harrington
Ms. Ada Bernice Harris
Ms. Kalee Ann Hartman
Ms. Kathryn Marie Hartman
Mr. Nickolaus Martin Hastings
Ms. Katherine Anne Hayes
Ms. Rubie R. Hessing
Mr. Joseph B . Hickman
Mr. Jeremy David Hicks
Ms. Sarah K. Himes
Ms. Laura Ann Hoffmaster
Ms. Franklyn Louise Howell
Mr. Luis Limbert Hurtado
Mr. Marco Stephen Impeduglia
Mr. Arthur Benjamin Izaurralde
Ms. Stephanie G. Jackson-Hinton
Ms. Raleigh Neill Jaynes-Culver
Ms. Laura Elizabeth Johnson
Mr. Gregory Dylan Jones
Ms. Kathryn Marie Kambies
Mr. Dongwan Kang
Ms. Sarah J. Kannanaikkel
Mr. Andrew A. Karp
Ms. Rebekah Eva Kass
Mr. Jonathan Ross Kneller
Ms. Stephanie Christine Kolski
Mr. Pavel Kotlyarskiy
Mr. Joshua Charles Krauss
Ms. Kathryn Krauter
Mr. Joonha Lee
Mr. Keith Lenard Lee
Mr. James Cabatingan Legaspi
Mr. David Glenn Lenter
Mr. Michael Benjamin Levine
Ms. Nicole M. Lewis
Mr. Adam Calr Lindley
Ms. Claire Lorraine Linville
Ms. Alexandra Jayne Lipner
Mr. Paul Matthew Longoria
Ms. Heidie Michell Lopez
Ms. Hannah Ariel Losman
Mr. Irvin A. Losman
Mrs. Mary K. Losman
Ms. Robyn Meredith Loube
Mr. James H. Love
Ms. Charie Nicole Lucas
Mr. Vongell Carden Lugo
Mr. Matthew D. Lyons
Ms. Danielle L. Marryshow
Mr. Abe D. Martin
Mr. Nathaniel Lee Martin
Ms. Netaly Masica
Ms. Sherin Mathew
Ms. Melissa Rachel Maya
Ms. Amanda Lynn Mayer
Mr. Christopher B. McAllister
Ms. Allyson Marie McKaughan
Mr. Andrew Peter McLaren
Ms. Megan Catherine McMahon
Mr. Myles L. McSterling
Mr. Daniel William Meekins
Mr. Sergio Manuel Mendes
Mr. Bryan Terrence Milligan
Mr. Kyle Michael Mitchell
Ms. Caitlin Michelle Moore
Mr. Oscar Armando Morales
Mr. Jorge O. Moran
Mr. Jeremy Spencer Moreland
Ms. Liana Rosa Moris
Mr. Wesley James Murphy
Mr. Paul Neilson Nash
Mr. Christopher William Negley
Ms. Roza R. Nentcheva
Ms. Jennifer Nicole Nichols
Ms. Kristina Marie Nicholson
Mr. Chiranjibi Nirola
Ms. Kristie Nichole Novakovich
Ms. Erica Lauren Nowak
Ms. Rebekah Nicole Ontiveros
Mr. Fawaz Adekunle Oteju
Mr. Timothy J. Palmer
Mr. Jin Hoon Park
Ms. Ashmani U. Patel
Mr. Dhruval M. Patel
Ms. Laura Nicole Petersen
Mr. Ismail Adeola Pio
Ms. Valeria Andrea Pizarro
Ms. Viktoriya Plotkin
Mr. Ruben Bernard Polo-Sherk
Ms. Androniki Mahy Polymeropoulos
Ms. Roubina L. Poochikian
Ms. Katie Lynn Powers
Mr. Justin Edward Pritchett
Mr. Michael Quine
Mrs. Theresa C. Quine
Mr. Juan Randulfo Ramirez
Mr. Guruthisvaran Ramu
Mr. Samuel Matthew Rankin
Ms. Zohra Rasuli
Mr. Robert M. Reahl
Mr. Devin John Regan
Ms. Kristen Ann Repoli
Mr. Shahab Rezvani
Ms. Jacqueline Eva Rhynard
Mr. Braxton Robert Richardson, IV
Mr. Edward Eric Roberts
Mr. Drew Anthony Robinson
Mr. Daniel Jose Rodriguez
Ms. Leah Rafaela Rodriguez
Mr. Paul Phillip Rodriguez
Ms. Kelly Elizabeth Rollman
Mr. Benjamin Craig Rosenbaum
Ms. Beth Sarah Rosenberg
Mr. Joshua Adam Rotman
Ms. Karen Ruano
Mr. Lewis Karl Ruhiza
Mr. Pavel Rukhlya
Mr. Nicholas John Rulli
Ms. Erin Jenine Ryan
Ms. Erika M. Rynarzewski
Mr. Brian Edward Salyers
Ms. Mary Samsock
Mr. Herman A. Sanchez
Ms. Stephanie Lauren Scheiner
Ms. Ana Elizabeth Schwarz
Mr. Mohammad Semati
Senior Council 08-09
Mr. Shahrooz H. Shokraei
Mr. Sukhjiwan Singh
Mr. Joshua Michael Sloane
Mr. George Richard Small
Mr. Brian Douglas Smith
Ms. Maria Evelyn Smith
Mr. Daniel Charles Smolka
Mr. Matthew H Snider
Mr. Amir Soltanzadeh
Mr. Tanuj Kumar Sood
Mr. Travis Jerek Sorensen
Mr. Adam D. St. John
Ms. Erin Marie Staples
Ms. Kathleen O. Stedman
Mr. Brad A. Stewart
Ms. Denok Sudayati
Ms. Elizabeth Ashley Suniega
Mr. Spencer Campbell Tadken
Ms. Edwige Arila Tchokokam Tiengwe
Mr. Ryan Matthew Telesford
Ms. Swezin Than Tun
Mr. Srivatsa Viswanathan
Mr. Wakidi B. Wadji
Mr. Robert Douglas Walton
Mr. Nicholas Frank Weidmann
Ms. Rachael Leah Weinstein
Ms. Marla Rachel Weintraub
Ms. Rachel E. Weissman
Ms. Candice Lauren Welkie
Mr. Gregory Harrison Weller
Mr. Shawn William Wiese
Ms. Sarah Wieselthier
Ms. Jannette Kiraly Williams
Ms. Mayumi Evano Williams
Mr. Kyle Andrew Wilson
Mr. Kevin G. Wong
Mr. Seth Jackson Woodward
Mr. Kenneth Paul Yale
Ms. Samantha Anne Yang
Ms. Swetha Gnanainder Yeldandi
Mr. Max Reuben Zalaznick
Mr. Dobrian Guenov Zaprianov
Mr. Elias Zeilah
Mr. David Zelaya
Top
Senior Class 2009-2010 Gift Fund
University of Maryland Alumni Association Inc.
Ms. Funmilayo O. Akingbade
Ms. Elizabeth Crisan
Mr. Khadish O. Franklin
Mr. Troy Anthony Moten
Ms. Elaine Mui
Ms. Kathleen Napoda
Ms. Jennell Kristine Shannon
Ms. Sarah Wieselthier
Top
Senior Council Initiatives Fund
Ms. Nicole Ariel Solomon
Top
Stamp Student Union
Art Purchasing Program
Ms. Myra G. Gnadt
Mr. Stephen K. Gnadt
Mr. Steven M. Jacoby
Mr. James J. Rychner
Ms. Robin E. Weeks
Top
Enhancement Fund
Barnes and Nobles College
Dr. Marsha A. Guenzler-Stevens
Dr. Barbara G. Jacoby
Mr. Steven M. Jacoby
Dr. Gretchen J. Metzelaars
Mr. Youth, LLC.
Ms. Dawn K. Nichols
Prince George's Arts Council, Inc.
The Mall at Prince Georges
University Book Center
Top
Student Affairs Gift-in-Kind Gift Fund
AirTran Airways
American Visionary Art Museum
Arena Stage
Argyle Country Club
Asi Photos Com., Inc
The Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Museum
Baltimore Choral Arts Society
Baltimore Marriott Inner Harbor at Camden Yards
Baltimore Opera Company
Baltimore Theatre Project, Inc.
Best Western Hotel
Ms. Leslie Berns
BWI Airport Marriott
Caesar's Den Inc
California Tortilla, Incorpoated
Campusspeak, Inc.
Carroll County Farm Museum
Kuang-Chuan Cheng
Chiapparell's Restaurant
Chicago Marriott Dowmtown Mag Mile
Mrs. Jo Ann D. Chin
Mr. Wesley M. Chin
CJ's Restaurant
Dr. Linda M. Clement
Ms. Elona Collins
Clyde's of Columbia Inc
Crooked Monkey
Mr. Jonathan Cutler
D.C. United
Dayna Designs, LLC
Days Inn Inner Harbor
Dell Inc.
DiWine Spirits
Dunkin Donuts and Baskin Robbins
Elk Run Vineyards
Embassy Suites
Eyma Salon and Spa
Fiarfield Inn by Marriott Laurel
Four Points by Sheraton BWI Airport
Gaylord National Resort & Convention Center
Geppetto Catering, Inc.
Gertrudes at the BMA
Giffords Ice Cream & Candy Company
Greenbelt Marriott Hotel
Hampton Inn-College Park
Hawthorn Suites Alexandria
Hilton Garden Inn White Marsh
Hilton Washington DC/Silver Spring
Hippodrome Foundation, Inc.
Historic Inns of Annapolis
Ms. Rosemary Hodges
Holiday Inn
Holiday Inn Greenbelt
Ingleside Vineyards
IXIA
Jewish Museum of Maryland
Johns Hopkins University Museums
Ms. Tricia Jones
JR's Stockyards Inn
La Quinta Inn & Suites
Lace Silhouettes Lingerie
Ladew Topiary Gardens, Inc.
Ledo Restaurant, Inc.
Looks Salon and Spa
The Mall at Prince Georges
Mamma Lucia's Restaurant
Marrakesh Restaurant
Marriott Boston Quincy
Marriott Copley Place, Boston
Marriott Eastside NYC
Metro Stage
Mi Rancho Restaurant
Mount Claire Museum House
National Association of Realtors
National Museum of Women in the Arts
Nelson Coleman Jewelers
New York Deli
Mr. David O'Malley
Ms. Katherine G. O'Malley
Paperworks Balloons and Gifts
Ms. Paula Parsons
Performance Concepts, Inc
Philip Berningham Photography
Diane N. Pinchuk, Esq.
Potomac Concierge
Potomac Nationals
Radisson
Razi Studio
Regal Celebrations
Regal Cinema
Reginald F. Lewis Museum
Rita's
Saval Foods
Seven Seas Restaurant
Sheraton Baltimore City Center Hotel
The Source Fine Jewelry
Strathmore Hall Arts Center
Stress-Free Settlements, LLC
Studio Theatre
Style Magazine
Toby's The Dinner Theatre of Columbia
Top of the World Observation Level
Mr. David B. Trigg
Tuxedo House, Inc.
University Book Center
University of Maryland Alumni Association Inc.
University of Maryland Sports Marketing
USS Constellation Museum
Verizon Wireless
Vineyard Vines
The Walters Art Museum
Washington Capitals
Wilhide's
Willow Street Yoga Center
Woodhall Wine Cellars
Top
Tee to Green Fund
Mr. Stephen P. Adamson
Mr. Robert K. Arvedlund
Ms. Mary Ellen Benna
Mr. Robert H. Benna
Mr. John B. Bourne
Mrs. Susan C. Brazzel
Mr. Arthur F. Burns
Mrs. Elizabeth Colice
Mr. Gene L. Colice
Mr. Fred B. Comings
Mr. Steve L. Comings
Mr. Barry F. Des Roches
Mr. Timothy K. Gallagher
Mr. Stephen Gang
Mr. Michael S. Gordon
Mr. Michael A. Hargrave
Dr. James F. Harris
Dr. William J. Higgins
Mr. Charles E. Hodgson
Mr. Richard A. Ifft
Mr. John P. Johnson
Ms. Joan Kowal
Mr. Richard Gerard Kozlowski
Mr. Ralph L. Lary, III
Mr. Arthur J. Levine
Mr. Donald Joseph Meyer
Mr. William H. Midgette
Mr. Thomas J. Mierzwa
Mr. Amdnow Millon
Mr. Michael X. Morrell
Mr. Edward R. Muldoon
Mr. Joseph Forrest Mullineaux
Mr. Delmar Nelson
Mr. Thomas J. Oberti, Jr.
Kenneth L. Philbrook, M.D.
Mr. John L. Quay
Mr. Robert B. Rehman, Jr.
Mr. Elijah Rogers
Dr. Thomas J. Sanzaro
Mr. Edwin K. Schneider
Mr. John E. Scholtz
Mr. Richard L. Taylor
Mr. Robert C. Toth
Mr. Wardell C. Townsend, Jr.
Mr. R. Blair Turner
Top
UM Greek Programming Fund
Dr. Linda M. Clement
Dr. Peter A. Clement
Mr. Michael Hayes
Mr. Jason J. LeGrand
Mr. Robert G. Nichols
Dr. Brooke Lecky Supple
Mr. Matthew L. Supple
Top
UM Veterans Initiatives Operating Fund
Dr. Linda M. Clement
Dr. Peter A. Clement
Brig. Gen. Christian Briand Cowdrey
Ms. Donna M. Cowdrey
Mrs. Ellie H. Fields
Carmen E. Flores, USN
Mr. Casey Gomes
Ms. Remy L. Shaffer Gomes
Lt. Anthony J. Gordon
Dr. Marsha A. Guenzler-Stevens
Mr. Robert A. Johnson
Ms. Stephanie Jean Muth
Col. Nicholas C. Nicholas, Ret.
Col. Henry R. Passi
Mr. James J. Rychner
Walter Charles Schmick, Jr., USMC, Ret.
Col. J. Logan Schutz
Mrs. Bette A. Tychsen
LTC Charles E. Tychsen
Top
UM Veterans Scholarship
Mr. Mohamad Gabriel Affandy
Dr. Linda M. Clement
Dr. Peter A. Clement
Dr. Sally A. Koblinsky
Make Great Things Happen Trust
Dr. James M. Osteen
Mr. James J. Rychner
Mrs. Sharon G. Schoenberg
Mr. Steve A. Schoenberg
Dr. Brooke Lecky Supple
Mr. Matthew L. Supple
Top
University Chapel
Ms. Joyce M. Dorn
Episcopal Campus Ministry of UMCP
Dr. Marsha A. Guenzler-Stevens
Mr. Ronald C. Neafie
Mrs. June Ferrari Taylor
Top
Vice President for Student Affairs Discretionary Fund
Barnes and Nobles College
Ms. Lohse Barten Beeland
Eduventures
Dr. Robert L. Gluckstern
Mr. Jeffrey L. Kirsch
Mrs. Susan R. Kirsch
Mr. William Mandicott
Mrs. Emmy Lou Midgette
Mr. William H. Midgette
Mr. Youth, LLC.
Ms. Margaret Moose Swallow
Dr. Elizabeth M. Nuss
Procter & Gamble Company
Mrs. Donna S. Richbourg
Mr. William S. Richbourg
University Book Center
Verizon Wireless
Top
Watson Memorial Scholarship
BSA Troop 361
Mr. David A. Balcom
Mrs. Laura A. Balcom
Mrs. Deborah Belchis
Centennial High School
Mr. Douglas F. Erdman
Ms. Therese T. Erdman
Mrs. Victoria P. Ford
Mr. Jeffrey Paul Franklin
Mrs. Robin Jean Franklin
Mr. Christopher D. Gocke
Ms. Angela D. Henry-Ryan
Ms. Evelynn Kawata
Mr. James G. Nadeau
Mr. Charlie A. Ryan
Mr. Timothy Bryan Twilliger
Mrs. Barbara Winter Watson
Mr. Gavin McKay Watson
Mrs. Joan A. Watson
Mr. Matthew Winter Watson
Mr. Richard E. Watson
Mr. Marvin G. Winter
Ms. Theresa Winter
Top
Willcher Family Veterans Scholarship Fund
Mr. Benjamin J. Willcher
Mr. Joel A. Willcher
Mrs. Shirley N. Willcher
Top
WMUC Support Fund
Ms. Myra G. Gnadt
Mr. Stephen K. Gnadt
Top
Young Travel-Study Awards Gift Fund
Erik B. Young, M.D.
Mrs. Joyce D.C. Young
Top
Byrd Home